CodeGuru Home VC++ / MFC / C++ .NET / C# Visual Basic VB Forums Developer.com
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    12

    MFC with JNA(Java Native Access)

    exame in Java I code :
    Code:
      for (int i = 0; i < 5; i++)
           System.out.println(i);
    result in afew milliseconds:

    Code:
     0     in  seconds 1 (assume)
     1     in  seconds 2
     2     in  seconds 3
     3     in  seconds 4
     4     in  seconds 5
    Help me :
    I want get result of i in Java to showing text in dialog MFC as time above

    in dialog will show in text box :
    in first second show : 0
    in 2sd second show : 1
    in 3rd second show : 2
    in 4th second show : 3
    in 5th second show : 4

    _______

    a anonymou guide me use JNA ,but i don't know how handle, and don't know Search in GOOGLE with what Key

    Help me,thanks
    Last edited by htuan_2005; April 12th, 2012 at 08:45 PM.

  2. #2
    VictorN's Avatar
    VictorN is offline Super Moderator Power Poster
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Hanover Germany
    Posts
    20,396

    Re: MFC with JNA(Java Native Access)

    Have a look at ::SetTimer API and WM_TIMER message (if using plain WIn32)
    In MFC - CWnd::SetTimer, CWnd::OnTimer
    Victor Nijegorodov

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    12

    Re: MFC with JNA(Java Native Access)

    but, get data from Java and show time respectively in C,C++/MFC

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    12

    Re: MFC with JNA(Java Native Access)

    i think transfer into Java a variable,then use JNI to get that variable show in MFC, but i don't know how

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Iasi - Romania
    Posts
    8,234

    Re: MFC with JNA(Java Native Access)

    ...or simply get rid of Java.
    Ovidiu
    "When in Rome, do as Romans do."
    My latest articles: https://codexpertro.wordpress.com/

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Apr 1999
    Posts
    27,449

    Re: MFC with JNA(Java Native Access)

    Quote Originally Posted by htuan_2005 View Post
    i think transfer into Java a variable,then use JNI
    Tell us what you want to do without mentioning Java or JNI.

    This is a Visual C++ forum, and if you can't explain clearly what you want to do without mentioning "JNI" or Java,, then I suggest you go to the Java forum and ask them, since JNI is Java technology.

    Regards,

    Paul McKenzie

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  





Click Here to Expand Forum to Full Width

Featured